Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer Riviere-Salee can host up to 8 guests, boasting a convenient location 2.9 km from iconic cultural attractions such as the Village of Pottery. Located within 10 minutes' drive of the Church of Our Lady of Good Deliverance of Les Trois-Ilets, this accommodation boasts a terrace with views of the garden.
The La Savane des Esclaves is nestled 4.7 km from the villa, and the Museum of the Sea is 3.2 km away.
The windows of Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer open onto the sea. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are also at your disposal.
Guests, staying at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer, can use a full kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare home-cooked meals. The nearest Le Lamentin airport is 5 km away from the Riviere-Salee property.
- Local attractions
- Maison du Gaoule3338 km
- Monument Aux Morts4379 km
- Eglise Saint-Thomas4829 km
- Diamond Rock4728 km
- Eglise Saint-Thomas du Diamant4396 km
- Espace Museographique Bernard David4423 km
- Home4556 km
- Victor Schoelcher4349 km
- Vue sur le Diamant3755 km
- Airports
- Martinique Aime Cesaire International Airport17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer?
Guests of Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is Martinique Aime Cesaire International from Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer?
There is a 5-km distance between Martinique Aime Cesaire International airport and Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer?
The minimal price for a stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer is $102. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the villa?
Guests of the villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does this villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer furnished with a kitchen?
Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer offers a full kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and a stove top. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer?
Guests can stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer?
While enjoying your stay at Les Terrasses De Maelle I - Jolie Villa F4 Vue Mer, be sure to explore Riviere-Salee's main landmarks, including Village de la poterie Cultural Center (3 km), La Savane des Esclaves Museum (4.8 km), and Eglise Notre-Dame de la Bonne-Delivrance des Trois-Ilets Catholic Church, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.